logo

Officers & Members

2017 Officer Team

President:
Gabriela Hernandez
Vice-President:
Taylynn Williamson
Secretary:
Austin Alvarez
Treasurer:
Lane Smith
Historian:
Alexa Grau
Reporter
Kathryn Springfield
Chaplains:
Joshua Case Birge
Director
Morgan Blommel
Voting Delegates:
Victoria Hernandez
Gabriela Hernandez
FJAA State Candidate:
Josie Chandler
FJAA Showmanship:
Clay Whitehead
Paige Eaves

National Showmanship Contestant
Austin Alvarez

Royalty Court
Queen: Kathryn Springfield
Princess: Morgan Blommel
Ebonette: Alexa Grau
Sweetheart: Emily Parker


 

Alphabetical Listing of Junior Members, Updated 8/2015

Last Names A – L

Austin Alvarez
Alvarez Farms
21724 Alvarez Lane
Dade City, FL 33523

Brandais Austrino
Double A Angus
31019 Reed Rd.
Dade City. FL 33523

Owen Austrino
Double A Angus
31019 Reed Rd.
Dade City. FL 33523

Case Birge
3796 Galilee Rd
Graceville, FL 32440

Morgan Blommel
16725 Sweetwater Rd.
Dade City, FL 33523

Josie Chandler
JK Cattle
17391 Commonwealth Ave. N,
Polk City, FL 33868

Keatly Chandler
JK Cattle
17391 Commonwealth Ave. N,
Polk City, FL 33868

Brett Collier
B&D Cattle
1575 Bacom Pt. Rd.
Pahokee, FL 33476

James Corbin
Corbin Ranch
1962 S Connie Point
Lecanto, FL 34461

EvaLynn Eady
24640 NE Ira Fowler Rd.
Altha, FL 321421

Victoria Hernandez
RZ Ranch
2980 Bolton Ct.
Wellington, FL 33414

Gabriela Hernandez
RZ Ranch
2980 Bolton Ct.
Wellington, FL 33414

Kyle Lay
4910 Bailey Road
Mulberry, FL 33860

Return to Top

Last Names M – Z

Mason Matos
RZ Ranch
2980 Bolton CT
Wellington, FL 33414

Adam McCauley
McCauley Angus
3112 Oaks Bend
Bowling Green, FL 33834

Destiny McCauley
McCauley Angus
3112 Oaks Bend
Bowling Green, FL 33834

Kylee McMullen
14479 Angus Rd.
Polk City, FL 33868

Emily Parker
26409 SW Tommy Clements St
Indiantown, FL 34956

Taylor Ragland
12275 W Hwy 318
Reddick, FL 32686

Randa Connor Roddenberry
16514 SW 144th Ave
Brooker, FL 32622

Regan Rowe
3007 Marion County Road
Weirsdale, FL 32195

Riley Rowe
3007 Marion County Road
Weirsdale, FL 32195

Lane Smith
3138 A Road
Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Evan Soto
Soto Ranch/DFE Cattle
4275 NW 16th Ave.
Okeechobee, FL 34972

Felipe Soto
Soto Ranch/DFE Cattle
4275 NW 16th Ave.
Okeechobee, FL 34972

Isabaelle Torrence
21127 SW 15the Ave.
Newberry, FL 32669

Samuel Torrence
21127 SW 15the Ave.
Newberry, FL 32669

Laykin Williamson
W4 Cattle
39211 Sheffey Lane
Dade City, FL 33525

Taylynn Williamson
W4 Cattle
39211 Sheffey Lane
Dade City, FL 33525

Kellie Zambito
17901 Singing Wood Place
Lutz, FL 33548

 

Return to Top